Who’s Who

Club Officers:

President: David Williams
Chairman: Martin Firbank
Vice Chairman: Mike Aplin
Treasurer: Lisa Jones
Secretary: Rod Kitching
Legal Representative: David Williams
Fixture Secretary: Andy Crofts

Club Safeguarding Officers:

David Williams
Leah Wignell

Committee Members:

Ground & Premises: Mike Aplin
Child Safeguarding Officers: David Williams & Leah Wignell
Senior Cricket: Rich Henson
Youth Cricket Representative: Carl Knight
Starlings: Gemma Barton
Fundraising: Neil Stentiford
Social Media & Communication: Arj Sandhu

Bar Committee:

Mike Aplin
Tim Clarke
Neil Stentiford
Martin Firbank

Senior Cricket Management Committee:

Rich Henson
Ben Sheppard
Martin Rayner
Arj Sandhu

Senior Cricket 2023:

Sat 1st XI Captain: Daniel Freeman
Sat 1st XI Vice Captain: Josh Wilson
Sat 2nd XI Captain: Sam Henson
Sat 2nd XI Vice Captain: Arj Sandhu
Sat 3rd XI Captain: Charlie Simkiss
Sat 3rd XI Vice Captain: Will Shields
Sat 4th XI Captain: Mark Robinson
Sat 4th XI Vice Captain: Carl Knight
Sun 1st XI Captain: Josh Wilson
Sun 1st XI Vice Captain: Alex Lawrence
Sun 2nd/Development XI Captain: Nick Gibson
Sun 2nd/Development XI Vice Captain: Andy Crofts

Under 19 100 Ball Captain: Lucas Stentiford
Under 19 100 Ball Vice Captain: Morgan Jones

Club Coach: David Barr

Women’s & Girls Cricket 2023:

Team Manager: Louise Thomson
Coach & Captain: Gemma Barton

Junior Team Managers & Coaches:

Under 19s: Angad Singh
Under 15s: Garry Bacon
Under 14s: Andy Crofts & Umar Zamman
Under 13s: Jai Jandu, Nigel Hall & Owen Beer
Under 12s: Tim Sanders & Chris Berryman
Under 11s: Brendan Ryan, Patrick Ryan & Darren Gladden-Porter
Under 10s: Darren Chambers & Arj Sandhu

Kwik Cricket: Carl Knight & Sam Randall
All Stars: Carl Knight
Dynamos Girls – Age 8-12: Carl Knight, Steph Caine, Emma Carlin & Olivia Macey

Honorary Life Members:

Michael Hammond John Birkin
John Mangham Mike Aplin
Shirley Dandy Nick Allcoat
Angela Clarke Elaine Allcoat
Ian Murray Alison Aplin
Rod Kitching Matt Brick
David Williams Paul Shoemaker
Michael Evans Jenny Shoemaker
Keith Sperry Gordon Brookes