Fixtures this weekend: Sat 1st XI @ Plumtree, 2nd XI home to Plumtree, 3rd XI @ Gedling & Sherwood, 4th XI home to Oxton, Sun T20 Finals Day @ Caythorpe, 2nd XI home to Wanderers.

150 Club Winners

The Prize-monies for the 150 Club are as follows:-

Each month 1st Prize £40, 2nd Prize £20.

Plus a ’Grand Christmas Cracker Draw’ of 1st Prize £500, 2nd Prize £200 and 3rd Prize £50.

Thank you in anticipation of your continued support of the 150 Club in 2019! Subscriptions remain at £20.

If you would like to join the 150 Club then please drop us an email on attenboroughcc.fundraising@gmail.com

Organisers:

Neil & Phaedra Stentiford
M: 07957 828891
E: attenboroughcc.fundraising@gmail.com

2019 Winners:

January

Winner - £40.00 = Graham Jeffery (156)
Runner Up - £20.00 = Nick Clarke (39)

February

Winner - £40.00 = Judy Knight (103)
Runner Up - £20.00 = Dave Binnie (150)

March

Winner - £40.00 = Seth Puddy (43)
Runner Up - £20.00 = Ben Sheppard (41)

April

Winner - £40.00 = Phil Wort (1)
Runner Up - £20.00 = Andrew Jarratt (138)

May

Winner - £40.00 Brian Westerman (53)

Runner Up - £20.00 Tom Buckell (70)

June


Winner - £40.00 Rich Henson (57)

Runner Up - £20.00 Liam Doherty (72)

July


Winner - £40.00 Phaedra Stentiford (19)

Runner Up - £20.00 Charlie Simkiss (6)


2018 Winners:

The Christmas Cracker – Annual Draw
1st (£500)
2nd (£200)
3rd (£50)
151 – Peter Roche
114 – Richard Granger
70 – Tom Buckell



1st Prize (£40)
2nd Prize (£20)
January
77 – John Cox
120 – Nick Buckell
February
110 – Sam Randall
107 – Sam Clulow
March
46 – Martin Rayner
149 – Benjamin Shadam
April
135 – Dominic Harvey
84 – Colin Maber
May
114 – Richard Granger
110 – Sam Randall
June
138 – Alison Rothera
49 – Alison McKinlay
July
78 – Marie Henson
48 – Andrew Jarrett
August
100 – Mike Evans
58 – Anthony Hubbard
September
22 – Max Goodings
141 – Arjun Sandhu
October
80 – Richard Granger
119 – Jenny Clulow
November
5 – Ian Stone
157 – Lori Hazel
December
132 – Louis Bhabra
63 – Andy Simkiss

No comments:

Post a Comment